Innovations Center is a government owned entity and directly reports to the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Innovations Center has been established to enable social innovation in Azerbaijan and to work closely with state authorities, academia and international business communities in order to introduce innovative solutions within the public services and beyond.
Innovations Center comprises wide range of activities.  Application of information technologies and provision of technical support for them in various organizations, introduction of innovative solutions, creation and development of information systems and information resources, conduction of wide range of trainings and seminars are the main operational fields of the Center.
Innovations Center supports the expansion of cooperation between the state bodies and business sector entities.
The Center has sufficient technical capabilities and expertise to carry out work on developing and implementing innovative ideas.
• Vision
Become a leading strategic partner to public and private sector organizations across the country by providing innovative solutions for the contemporary change
• Mission
By taking into account the importance of innovation and development in customer satisfaction, implementing innovative solutions, as well as conducting business education with trainings and courses, promoting the development of the public and private sector to support sustainable socio-economic growth across the country