The Innovations Center has been established to enable social innovation in Azerbaijan, and to work closely with state authorities, academia and international business community in order to introduce innovative solutions within the public services and beyond.
The Innovations Center provides technical support, developing and introducing new solutions that contribute to increasing efficiency and quality of public services at the ASAN Centers around the country. We also work with other public institutions in Azerbaijan providing innovative solutions within the sphere of information technology and public service.
We believe that Azerbaijan has a lot of potential in running successful public private partnerships and the Center is open to developing new models of cooperation that can bring innovative solutions to the country. The Innovations Center is making every effort in bringing the state and the businesses closer to each other in order to establish better public services and improve life of citizens.
The Innovations Center is a government owned entity and reports to State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.