AZINNEX held a reporting event
On November 22, 2018 an event devoted to the 1st year activity report of the “Azerbaijan Innovations Exports Consortium” Public Union (AZINNEX) was held.
The event was attended by representatives of state entities, diplomatic corps, international organizations and head of companies.
Information on the work carried out during the past period, as well as cooperation in the local and international direction was given by the Consortium.
Memorandums of Understanding were signed between Azerbaijan Innovations Exports Consortium and National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers') Organizations, ADA University and AMCHAM Azerbaijan.
At the end, partners of the Consortium were rewarded and members were presented certificates.
Azerbaijan Innovations Export Consortium (AZINNEX) – is a unique and dedicated platform, offering innovative solutions in the global market to further improve international rating of the country. It was established in 2017 upon the initiative and support of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.  AZINNEX is directly involved in exporting Azerbaijani brand “ASAN service” as an intellectual product to other countries. In addition to the “ASAN service” model, AZINNEX is also a platform for exporting various IT products and services owned by local companies.
AZINNEX have held meetings with high-ranking representatives from different continents in the direction of establishing international relations and studying the global market. Furthermore, innovative products of Azerbaijan have been presented and cooperation directions have been discussed.