Innovations Centre is also running Training Department that offers number of courses directed at developing soft skills and increasing quality of services and customer facing skills. Specially crafted training programmes proved to be successful during the establishment of ASAN Centres, which made a paradigm shift in public services in Azerbaijan. Now the objective is to make these trainings available to other government institutions in order to help them to raise quality of public services as well.
Currently, training courses cover the following programmes: train the trainer programmes; compliance with workplace ethics and behaviour standards; stress management; conflict resolution; communication skills etc.
We consult organisations and offer number of tests that help us to establish psychological map of organisation. Basing our analysis on test results we make recommendations on relevant training needs that will make organisation operate more robust and efficient.